Privacy Policy

Identity and contact details of the publisher responsible for the site and the processing

BlueKrypt SPRL
Rue de Rodeuhaie 1
1348 Louvain-la-Neuve
Belgium
https://www.bluekrypt.com

 

Introduction

In accordance with the aims and objectives of our website, BlueKrypt commits itself to strictly respect the OAdeo website visitor’s privacy.

BlueKrypt undertakes to comply with the regulations in force applicable to the processing of personal data and, in particular, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the 27 April 2016 Council on the protection of individuals, with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free movement of such data (the European Data Protection Regulation, GDPR), and repealing Directive 95/46/EC; as well as the rules established by the Belgian law of July 30, 2018, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

 

Definition of processing (purpose)

The website https://www.oadeo.com is the commercial showcase for the OAdeo e-voting solution. There is no automated individual decision-making, including profiling, on personal data in this context of processing carried out by BlueKrypt.

 

What categories of personal data do we collect and why we collect it (legal basis)

By accessing the website (mandatory – legitimate interests)

When a visitor consults the website, his IP address and his browser user agent string are used to complete the current transaction, generate aggregated statistics, as well as to maintain and secure the website.

By using the contact form (optional – visitor consent)

When a visitor wishes to contact us, he can use the contact form on the main page of the website. In this context, we collect his identity (surname, first name), his email, his IP address, his browser user agent string and his consent to this privacy policy. In addition, the visitor must accept all cookies in order to secure the use of the form through Google’s reCAPTCHA. If the user does not want to consent to all cookies, he can always contact us directly by writing to the email address available next to the contact form.

 

Whom do we share your data with

All information collected by accessing the website (IP address and browser user agent string) is accessible, if necessary and only if necessary, to the service providers of the website (infrastructure, captcha service, font service, map service), on the basis of individual and limited access authorizations, within the framework of a confidentiality agreement and in compliance with the GDPR. When you only allow functional cookies (default configuration when consulting the website for the first time), your personal data will only be accessible to BlueKrypt staff members.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit. Our website, https://www.oadeo.com uses cookies and other related technologies. Cookies are also placed by third parties whose services we use.

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “Accept cookies”, you consent to us using all cookies and third-party services as described in this privacy statement. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website.

Analytical cookies

This website does not use third parties monitoring tools. BlueKrypt can record your navigation to complete the current transaction, for the maintenance and security of the site and to produce aggregated statistics that do not contain personal data.

Advertising cookies

We do not use any advertising cookies.

Social media buttons

We do not use social media buttons to promote web pages or share them on social networks.

 

Third-party services and cookies

Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking    
Google Fonts API none Request user IP address
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Policy.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking    
rc::c session Filter requests from bots
rc::b session Filter requests from bots
rc::a persistent Filter requests from bots
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Policy.

Google Maps

We use Google Maps for maps display. Read more

Name Retention Function
Marketing/Tracking    
Google Maps API none Request user IP address
Sharing

For more information, please read the Google Maps Privacy Policy.

Complianz

We use Complianz for cookie consent management. Read more

Name Retention Function
Functional    
complianz_policy_id 365 days Register accepted cookie policy ID
complianz_consent_status 365 days Store cookie consent preferences
Sharing

For more information, please read the Complianz Privacy Policy.

 

Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser. Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

 

Manage your cookies consent settings

Functional cookies are always enabled.
Marketing (third-party) cookies are enabled.
 Current status: AcceptedCurrent status: Denied
are disabled.

 

How long do we retain your data

For the contact form, the personal data of visitors is kept for a period of six months. The logs (server, application) obtained automatically when connecting to the website and which contain IP addresses and browser user agent strings are kept for a period of three years.

 

What rights do you have over your data

Within the framework of the protection of your personal data, you have, subject to limiting conditions (respect of the law for example), a right of access to these data, a right of rectification when these data are inaccurate or incomplete, a right to limit the processing of your data, a right to object, a right to erasure and a right to portability. In order to exercise your rights or for any question relating to the protection of your personal data, please send an email or use the contact form.

If, after having contacted us to request to exercise your rights, you consider that you have not obtained satisfaction, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority for Belgium is: Autorité de protection des données (APD) – Rue de la Presse, 35 – 1000 Bruxelles.