Identity and contact details of the publisher responsible for the site and the processing

BlueKrypt SRL
Rue de Rodeuhaie 1
1348 Louvain-la-Neuve
Belgium
https://www.bluekrypt.com

 

Introduction

In accordance with the aims and objectives of our website, BlueKrypt commits itself to strictly respect the website visitor’s privacy.

BlueKrypt undertakes to comply with the regulations in force applicable to the processing of personal data and, in particular, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the 27 April 2016 Council on the protection of individuals, with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free movement of such data (the European Data Protection Regulation, GDPR), and repealing Directive 95/46/EC; as well as the rules established by the Belgian law of July 30, 2018, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

 

Definition of processing (purpose)

The website https://www.oadeo.com is the commercial showcase for the OAdeo e-voting solution. There is no automated individual decision-making, including profiling, on personal data in this context of processing carried out by BlueKrypt.

 

What categories of personal data do we collect and why we collect it

When a visitor consults the website, his IP address and his browser user agent string are used to complete the current transaction, generate aggregated statistics, as well as to maintain and secure the website.

 

Whom do we share your data with

BlueKrypt staff members

All information collected by accessing the website (IP address and browser user agent string) is accessible, if necessary and only if necessary, to BlueKrypt staff members, on the basis of individual and limited access authorizations, within the framework of a confidentiality agreement and in compliance with the GDPR.

Google Fonts API

The use of the Google Fonts API is unauthenticated and the Google Fonts API does not set or log cookies. Requests to the Google Fonts API are made to resource-specific domains, such as fonts.googleapis.com or fonts.gstatic.com. Font requests are separate from and don’t contain any credentials sent to google.com while using other Google services that are authenticated, such as Gmail. The Google Fonts API logs the details of the HTTP request, which includes the timestamp, requested URL, and all HTTP headers (including referrer and user agent string) provided in connection with the use of Google CSS API. IP addresses are not logged. Access to logged data is kept secure. Aggregate usage stats are used to measure the popularity of font families and are published on the Google Fonts analytics page. To learn more about the information Google collects and how it is used and secured, see Google’s Privacy Policy.

Google Maps API (marketing – disabled by default)

When you enable marketing services (disabled by default), Google collects information about the browser you use to access Google Maps services. Information collected by Google includes unique identifier, browser type and settings, and operating system. Google also collects information about your browser’s interaction with their services, including IP address, as well as the date, time and referring URL of your request. To learn more about the information Google collects and how it is used and secured, see Google’s Privacy Policy.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit. Our website, https://www.oadeo.com uses cookies and other related technologies. Cookies are also placed by third parties whose services we use.

By default, during a first visit, only functional cookies and services are activated. The visitor can activate marketing cookies/services by clicking on the relevant sections of the website. He can deactivate these cookies/services again in this page below.

Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website.

Analytical cookies

This website does not use third parties monitoring tools. BlueKrypt can record your navigation to complete the current transaction, for the maintenance and security of the site and to produce aggregated statistics that do not contain personal data.

Advertising cookies

We do not use any advertising cookies.

Social media buttons

We do not use social media buttons to promote web pages or share them on social networks.

 

Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser. Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our website again.

 

Manage your cookies/services consent settings

 

How long do we retain your data

The logs (server, application) obtained automatically when connecting to the website and which contain IP addresses and browser user agent strings are kept for a period of three years.

 

What rights do you have over your data

Within the framework of the protection of your personal data, you have, subject to limiting conditions (respect of the law for example), a right of access to these data, a right of rectification when these data are inaccurate or incomplete, a right to limit the processing of your data, a right to object, a right to erasure and a right to portability. In order to exercise your rights or for any question relating to the protection of your personal data, please send us an email.

If, after having contacted us to request to exercise your rights, you consider that you have not obtained satisfaction, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority for Belgium is: Autorité de protection des données (APD) – Rue de la Presse, 35 – 1000 Bruxelles.